Toronto Watercolour Society
Home Mission Statement Our Artists Gallery Events Calendar Links Executive Contact
 
OUR ARTISTS
LIFETIME MEMBERS ARE INDICATED IN BOLD
Surnames A - L Surnames M - Z
Name Web
A
Marlyne Abramson  
Farid Ahmadi  
Debora Alcide  
Claude Altmann  
Judith Amoils  
Josephine Antaya  
Edith M. L. Antonopoulos  
Herta Atzelsberger  
B
Gail Backus
Cheryl Wilson Bannister
 
Gloria Baronowsky  
Aiala Barr  
Irene Bate
 
Simone Bates  
Hi-Sook Barker  
Jo Baumann  
Don Baxter  
Shelley Beach TWS, AOCAD
Marie Belanger  
Marion Benson  
Ioana Bertrand
Daryl Bessell  
Hal Bilz  
Cheryl Blakey
Ralph Blefgen  
Holly Blefgen TWS  
Trudy Blugerman  
Vera Bobson  
Ziona Bordan  
Brenda Bornstein  
Susan Boyd  
Allan Breeze  
Rose Brinder  
Douglas B. Brown  
Kathy Brumer  
Lynne Buckler  
Michael Byrnes  
C
Leslie Cadeau  
Susanna Cadichevitz  
Gil Caldwell  
Melinda Calway
Donnah Cameron II
Gill Cameron
Bess Catic - Ahmed  
Susan Chater
Michael Cheung  
Perry Chow  
Alice Chu  
Vita Churchill  
Ed Clark  
Kathleen Clark  
Susan M. Cohen TWS
Linda Cole  
Meni Conen  
Tony Cook
Joyce Cram  
Mary A. Cromarty  
Grace Croughan
Barbara Crowe TWS  
Trish Cummings
Maria Czernota  
D
Stella Dai  
Lucy D’Alessandro  
Eric David
Lois Dierlam (on a leave of absence)
Ulla Djelweh  
Patrick Donohue
Linda Down
 
Jeanette Doyon  
Ann Drew-Brook  
E
Gerda Eckert  
Barbara Eguchi  
Myra Evans
F
Patti Farrell  
Sabina M. Feeley  
Emilia Filicetti-Videka  
Brendan Flanagan  
Waltraud (Terri) Flaser  
Irene Flint
 
Barbara Fostka TWS, RCA, OSA, CSPWC, SCA  
Bobbie France  
Marjorie Francoz  
May Fung  
G
D. D. Gadjanski
Charline Gardhouse TWS  
Encarnita Gardner
Terrry Gaspich  
Douglas Geldart  
Gail George  
Cathy Gifford  
Joan Gleadall  
Sylvia Glicksman  
Joy Godfrey  
Irene Goldstein  
Patricia Gonzales  
James Gordaneer  
Rina Gottesman TWS
Irina Grobman  
Bianka Guna OSA, CSPWC, SCA, TWS, IGA, CARFAC
Dianne Guse  
H
Jean Hale  
Daphne Hamlin  
Annette K Hansen  
Ann Harvey TWS
Ollie Hawryliw  
Dawna Haywood  
Norma Heaver  
Win Henstock  
Garry Herridge TWS
Chris Hill
 
Pauline Holancin
Marian J. Holmes TWS  
Harriet Hon  
Maryam Hosseini  
Kay Hubbard TWS, PRAC
Moira Hudgin  
Anne Hull  
I
Jude Ifesieh  
Marliena Isacescu  
J
Margaret McGinn Jamieson  
Dorothy Joram  
Kathleen Jordan  
K
Mojgan Kamyab
 
Lawrence Kavanagh OAA  
Magda Keilhack  
Ted Kelly  
Momin Khan
Irene Kott  
Jaroslav Kratina  
Jan Kraus  
Marjorie Krull  
Kurlandski Francine  
L
Neema Lakin-Danow  
Linda Landre  
Jane Laster-Gordon  
Kay Lee  
Monica Lee  
Kathie Leonard  
Christina Li  
Christine Lippa  
Kathy Lipson  
Shoshana Lock  
Seymour Lofsky  
Angela Lombardi  
Louise Lore  
Joan Lough  
Eleanor Lowden  
Eliza C. Luhur TWS  
Name Web
M
Marion Macdonald  
Ken MacFarlane TWS, CSPWC
Nora MacPhail
Anne Marie Marchioni  
Peter Marsh
Sally Martin  
Ted Martin  
Seivani Masoud  
Susanne Massie  
Virginia May
Leslie Mazin  
Nola McConnan AOCA, AESTC, TWS
Jean McCubbin  
Patricia McFarland  
Lynda McMurtrie  
Wilf McOstrich CSPWC
Miriam Melamed-Turkish  
Susan Meyer  
Fariba MirHosseini
Pamela Mitchell  
Jake Mol
Ross Monk  
Franca Montalbetti
Beverly Morgan  
Bilha Morgan  
Wesley Morris  
Mike Muller  
Olja Muller  
Evangeline Munns  
Martin Myers
N
Love Negrych  
Nancy Newman
Ev Newsome  
Joseph Newton  
Mary Ng  
Winnie Ng  
Rose Marie Nicolucci
Christl Niemuller
Mary Helene Noble  
O
P
Carolyne Pascoe TWS  
Lynn Pashleigh  
Linda Paton  
Suzanne Payne  
Ita Pechenick  
Tamara Penn  
Sophie Barbara Phillips
Iska E.Z. Preter  
Marie A Prospero  
Cheryl Puterman  
R
Alejandro Rabazo TWS, OSA, CSPWC
Madeline Rageas  
Jane Randall  
Jenny Reid TWS
John W Reid  
Doreen Renner OSA, CSPWC, SCA  
Margaret Richards  
Pam Roberts  
Rose Robertson  
Eric Robins  
Margaret Roseman TWS, CSPWC, SCA
Shoshana Rubens  
S
Manizhe Sabet Sarvestani  
Mary Sadeghi
Manije Sabet Sarvestani
Mike Scholte
Shirley Scoble  
Jill Segal
Brenda Segall  
Rosalie Seidelman  
Masoud Seivani  
Dianne Shackel  
Hasibush Shaheed  
Sima Shayo  
Josephine Sherman  
Marie Sherman  
Naomi Shram  
Martine Simard TWS  
Hiroshi Soda  
Uta Sodtke TWS  
Jean Soong TWS
Jean Spinney  
Bonnie C. Steinberg TWS, CSPWC, SCA
Faith Spratt  
Heather Stewart  
Grazyna (Grace) Stryjek
Elaine Sugar  
T
Bonnie Jane Taylor  
Sally Theysmeyer  
Mary Thomson  
Colleen Timmins  
Pamela Portanier Tong  
Rayne Tunley  
U
V
Mary Van Huyse  
Karny Varona
Patricia Vicari (on a leave of absence)  
Nick Vritsios  
Vicky Vuksinic  
W
Carol Walthers  
Yijun Wang  
Elizabeth Ward  
Susan Ware  
Frances Watton  
June Webb  
Gerda Wekerle  
Eva Widmaier  
Donna Wilson  
Sheryl Wine AOCA  
Lucille Winter  
Steven Wolk  
Vera Worling  
Deborah Worrad  
Y
Kim Yong  
K. Youngreal Youn  
Selene Yuen  
Z
Esther Zeller Cooper TWS
Natalka Zyla  
 
Credentials
TWS: Toronto Watercolour Society
CSPWC: Canadian Society of Painters in Water Colour
SCA: Society of Canadian Artists
RCA: Royal Canadian Academy
OSA: Ontario Society of Artists